Skip to main content

PRIVACY POLICY


PRIVACY POLICY

REBELLICCA’s COMMITMENT TO PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY
Your privacy is important to REBELLICCA. To better protect your privacy REBELLICCA provides this notice explaining its information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, REBELLICCA makes it available on its homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

WHAT INFORMATION DOES REBELLICCA COLLECT?
  • REBELLICCA collects information from you when you subscribe to its newsletter or fill out a contact form.
  • When subrscribing or filling out a form on its site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name and e-mail address. You may, however, visit REBELLICCA's website anonymously.
  • Like most websites, REBELLICCA uses cookies and/or web beacons to enhance your experience, gather general visitor information, and track visits to REBELLICCA’s website. Please refer to the ‘Does REBELLICCA use cookies?’ section below for information about cookies and how REBELLICCA uses them.
WHAT DOES REBELLICCA USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?
Any of the information REBELLICCA collects from you may be used in one of the following ways:
  • To personalize your experience (your information helps REBELLICCA  to better respond to your individual needs).
  • To improve REBELLICCA’s website (REBELLICCA continually strives to improve its website offerings based on the information and feedback received from you).
  • To improve customer service (your information helps REBELLICCA to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs). 
  • To send periodic emails (the email address you provide when you subscribe or contact REBELLICCA may be used to send you information and updates regarding occasional company news, updates or service information, etc.

HOW LONG DOES REBELLICCA STORE YOUR INFORMATION?
Names and e-mail addresses provided by you will when you subscribe to REBELLICCA's newsletter will be stored for as long as you remain subscribed.

Names and email addresses sent through the contact form or directly mailed to rebellicca@gmail.com will be stored for the period of one year.

Any comments you leave under the posts on rebellicca.com, if approved by REBELLICCA, shall remain visible unless removed by you or REBELLICCA.

HOW DOES REBELLICCA PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION?
REBELLICCA implements a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you subscribe or contact.
  • REBELLICCA offers the use of a secure server. All supplied information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
DOES REBELLICCA USE COOKIES?
  • Yes, cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.
  • REBELLICCA uses cookies to help it remember, understand and save your preferences for future visits, and compile and keep track of aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that REBELLICCA can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
  • REBELLICCA may contract with third-party service providers to assist it in better understanding its site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on its behalf except to help it conduct and improve its business.
  • For further information, please visit: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies
DOES REBELLICCA DISCLOSE INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES?
REBELLICCA does not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering service requested. This does not include trusted third parties who assist REBELLICCA in operating its website, conducting its business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. 

REBELLICCA may also release your information when REBELLICCA believes release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce its site policies, or protect REBELLICCA’s or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

REBELLICCA makes use of Google's platform blogger.com and its services. You can find more about Google's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy/update?hl=en and https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=en

THIRD PARTY LINKS
Occasionally, at its discretion, REBELLICCA may include or offer third party products or services or reference links on its website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. REBELLICCA therefore has no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, REBELLICCA seeks to protect the integrity of its site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

GDPR Compliancy
Because REBELLICCA values your privacy, it has taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the regulation stated in General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) or in Dutch Algemene verordening gegevensbescherming (AVG). REBELLICCA therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

YOUR RIGHTS
European data protection laws give you certain rights regarding your personal information. You may ask us to take the following actions in relation to your personal information that we hold:

Unsubscribe: You can unsubscribe from receiving future emails at any time by the simple unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Delete: Delete your personal information.

Correct: Update or correct inaccuracies in your personal information.

File a complaint: If you feel that your privacy rights have not been respected by REBELLICCA, you can file a complain at the Dutch DPA (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens).


CONTACT

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact REBELLICCA at any anytime by sending email to: rebellicca@gmail.com

TERMS AND CONDITIONS
Please also visit REBELLICCA’s Terms Of Use section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of REBELLICCA’s website.

YOUR CONSENT
By using REBELLICCA’s site, you consent to its privacy policy.

CHANGES TO REBELLICCA’S PRIVACY POLICY
If REBELLICCA decides to change its privacy policy, REBELLICCA will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. This policy was last modified on March 8th, 2021.



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Life - Transforming Questions

If the quality of our life depends on the decisions we make. And the quality of our decisions is largely determined by the quality of the questions we ask, what are the questions that could lead us to the greatest breakthrough in life? Here is a (never complete) collection of questions I believe can assist you in moving forward and transforming your life. You don't have to try and answer all of them. Instead, feel free to browse through the list and contemplate the questions that resonate with you at this moment. The questions might be used also as journal prompters and in practising meditation. What do you stand for? What person do you wish to become? If thoughts shape reality, what would you like to think about that would help you move forward? If you'd have to do the impossible with nothing, where would you start? Who are you without the doing? Who are you when you just are? If you could re-imagine and transform their life just by visualizing and thinking, wha

Creativity, Clarity and Opportunity

The passion to create art brings with itself an unimaginable power of healing and beauty. Creativity can be seen as a wonderful prayer as it connects us directly to a higher consciousness. Tapping in its resources requires faith in our ability to be actively patient and confidence in the path that is revealing itself in sometimes mysterious ways. Great art comes from truth and doesn't need validation.  To create is essential if we wish to bring clarity to the realm of possibility. Possibilities are fuzzy, attractive, indefinite and alluring paths we can take. When we choose, we eliminate the noise imposed by less relevant (yet attractive) concepts and focus on what we feel is of value. Ideas come to life when acted upon, not simply recorded and safely placed in a drawer. Sharing them might feel vulnerable but at the same time, it brings us down to the arena of other creators. To be judged or criticized is to be seen, not just looked at. Once our ideas catch on fire, there’s an im

10 Ways to (Further) Develop Your Creativity

Do not wait to start until creativity or inspiration to finds you. Just show up at the page/canvas/screen/keyboard and start making something. Anything. Even if you’re making bad or unimpressive stuff in the beginning, that’s OK. What matters is that you keep creating. Always bear in mind that ideas want to materialize through your imagination and your work. In other words, what can be created by you, waits for you to create it. So get to work. Nobody creates masterpieces on a daily bas is. And the more productive you are, the greater chances are that you will be able to create better and more original things. Cultivate your creative habits consistently. Establish your own creative corner . Even if it’s just a table and a chair. Surround yourself with books, designs, quotes, colors, paper or whatever you’ve feel drawn to and intrigued by. Step away from the screen and put your phone in flight mode. Clean up your room, wash the d